Thursday, April 16, 2015

Spam email of the week



Subject: CONTACT MY SECRETARY MR JAMES PACK FOR YOUR CHEQUE

OK EMAIL

Good day TO You!!

LOL EMPHASIZE MUCH?

It is my pleasure to reach you after our successful attempt on our business transaction. Well, I just want to use this medium to thank you very much for your earlier assistance to help me in receiving the fund,

DIDN’T HELP, DON’T KNOW ANYTHING, I HATE YOU, YOU’RE WELCOME THO

I am obliged to inform you that I have succeeded in transferring the fund with the help of a new partner from Paraguay Mr.James Pack.

CONGRATS ON FIGURING OUT HOW TO TRANSFER MONEY. YOUR NEW PARTNER SOUNDS TOTES PARAGUAYAN

Everything was perfectly done because we stroke a deal with one of the Lady accountant

SORRY YOUR LADY ACCOUNTANT HAD A STROKE, I WILL SEND A SYMPATHY CARD (NOPE)

In appreciation of your earlier assistance to me in receiving the funds, I have decided to compensate you with the sum of $1.5million USD(One Million Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars),

OH YEAH I REMEMBER NOW THAT I HELPED

Presently, I am in Paraguay for investment project.

OBVS

Since it was difficult to contact you before

THAT WAS MY BAD I WAS IN ARIZONA FOR INVESTMENT PROJECT (LIFE)

I have left instruction with my personal secretary Mr.James Pack

THOUGHT HE WAS YOUR PARTNER? DEMOTION BURN, SON

Please contact him through his E-mails address.

YOU ARE GOOD AT WORDS

E-mail: jamespack@qq.com

PROFESH EMAILS ADDRESS YOU GOT THERE, JAMES PACK. HAD I KNOWN YOU WORKED AT QQ COMPANY I WOULD HAVE TAKEN THIS MORE SERIOUSLY.

I gave him your information's but you have to reconfirm it again to him

“BECAUSE HE IS A MORON, CANNOT BELIEVE I HIRED A MALE SECRETARY FROM PARAGUAY” - YOU

so that he will confirm that you are the person supposed to contact him,

YOU HAVE CONFIRMED AND I WILL RECONFIRM AND THEN HE WILL CONFIRM. THIS IS FUN, RIGHT? PLEASE CONFIRM

Your Full Name : HANK FARTHEAD
Country: UNITED STATE
City: UNLISTED
Address : NO THANKS PREFER PANTS, DUH, SEE BELOW
Age: ADULTISH TWEEN
Sex: DUDE/BRO
Phone Number: UGH PLEASE TEXT OR FB MSSG
Occupation: SPAM EMAIL EXPERT
Driving Linces: ?????????????????

God Bless you and your family.

YOU TOO, EMAIL.

STILL CAN’T BELIEVE THEY MAKE LADY ACCOUNTANTS.

2 comments:

troy said...

Much respect to you for keeping it clean on 'we stroke a deal with one of the Lady accountant'.

mkenny59 said...

Thanks. This is a family blog, after all.