Thursday, May 29, 2014

Spam email of the week

Subject: RE:supplier of  advertising material from China

(tosses away crappy American-made advertising material) Hmmm ... (clicks to open email)

Dear Manager:
I am Lin Zhang.From Guangzhou Peipei Promotional Products Co., Ltd.


Have you thought about changing your company name to something shorter? Us Americans don't have very long attention spans. How about: Guangzhou PeePee PP. LOL. I am 36.

Nice meeting you.

It's very nice meeting you, too, email.

Guangzhou Peipei Promotional Products Co., Ltd. It is locate  in 

Guangzhou of China.


Hold up, yo. Wait. Wait a second. Lin, lemme just ... hold on. Are you trying to tell me that Guangzhou PeePee PP is based IN Guangzhou? OF CHINA? That is the straight realest thing I have heard all day. Thought to myself earlier, pffft, this Guangzhou PeePee PP joint is probs based in Dayton or somethin'. But nah - this is authentic. Lin Zhang, spit your game, playa, as eloquently as possible.

It is special manufacture all kind of  Advertising products such

as:advertising gazebo


STEP RIGHT UP TO OUR NEWSPAPER-THEMED GAZEBO

PLEASE HAVE A SEAT, GAZEBO STYLE

WOULD YOU LIKE A LEMONADE?

TRY A NEWSPAPER

ARE YOU ENJOYING YOUR LEMONADE?

PLEASE SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSPAPER

YOU HAVE ENJOYED OUR GAZEBO IMMENSELY AND NOW IT IS TIME TO RECIPROCATE

marquee tent,beach umbrella,parasol,flying

flag,


NOW ON SALE: THE GLENDALE STAR BEACH UMBRELLA

LET THE WHOLE BEACH KNOW YOUR WEEKLY COMMUNITY NEWSPAPER OF CHOICE


ONLY $299.65

IT FOLDS UP FOR CONVENIENCE

OOPS IT DOESN'T

outdoor banner,A frame,frame signs, magazine rack,Shopping

bag,table cover and so on.


THANKS FOR COMING EVERYONE

Dinner guest: Thanks for having us; everything is delicious!

I SLAVED OVER A STOVE ALL DAY LOL I AM JOKING, SHE MADE IT, THE WOMAN

Dinner guest: I just have to ask - where did you get this gorgeous newspaper-themed table cloth? It's so beautiful I feel bad eating on it!

GOT IT FROM GUANGZHOU PEEPEE PP, BASED IN GUANGZOU OF CHINA. THEY SPECIALIZE IN ADVERTISING TABLE CLOTHS. SO HAPPY YOU ENJOY IT, GUESS THAT MEANS YOU WANT TO SUBSCRIBE, THAT'LL BE $25. PLEASE LEAVE IT UNDER YOUR BOWL.

Dinner guest: Well, we already get one newspaper, and I do most of reading onli-

GET OUT OF MY HOUSE

No comments: