Tuesday, November 22, 2016

Facebook meme of the week



LOVING YOUR HUSBAND? HMMM THAT’S A STRETCH BUT LET’S HEAR BETTY BOOP OUT

AFTER ALL BETTY BOOP IS FAMOUS FOR HAVING A HUSBAND

AS A HUSBAND MYSELF I CAN ATTEST TO THIS MEME

I MAKE HER LAUGH (WITH FARTS)

I WIPE HER TEARS (AFTER REALLY BAD FARTS)

AND JUST THE OTHER DAY I CHEECKED HER ON

WIFE: WE NEED TO TALK I THINK I’M HAVING A NERVOUS BREAKDOWN FROM THESE CHILDREN

ME: THERE THERE (PLAYING WORDS WITH FRIENDS)

WIFE: ALSO DONALD TRUMP I MEAN IS THIS EVEN REAL LIFE

ME: I KNOW RIGHT WTF

WIFE: I KNEW YOU’D UNDERSTAND, YOU’RE ALWAYS THERE TO CHEECK ME ON

ME: I AM A GOOD HUSBAND … … … … (10-SECOND FART)

WIFE: LOL I LOVE YOU

LET’S SEE WHAT THE MEME COMMENTERS HAVE TO SAY


TRUE LOVE IS WHEN YOUR WIFE TAGS YOU IN A BETTY BOOP HUSBAND MEME AND REFERS TO YOU AS BABY CAKES

SOMEONE MAKE A WIFE MEME FEATURING HE-MAN AND PUT THAT IN THERE



HERE’S TO HOPING A GOOD MAN READS YOUR ELOQUENT WORDS AND DECIDES TO CHEECK YOU ON

GOOD LUCK SHELLY

4 comments:

troy said...

I love my husband. Do you love your husband? Put this as your status if you love your husband. I SAID PUT THIS AS YOUR FUCKING STATUS MOTHERFUCKERS.

BTW, inspired by your excellent work here, I -- well, I'm sort of bashful to say, but yeah, I started my own blog where I take a walk on the lighter side of life and poke fun at the inherent humor of sloppily-made alt-right memes and the people who comment on them. Unique visits aren't quite where I hoped they'd be by now, and nowhere near your traffic, of course, but I have made an encouraging number of new friends who enjoy writing me on topics like the Holocaust, and what life might be like today if my grandparents had died in the Holocaust.

mkenny59 said...

Dude, really? That is awesome! So ummm, what's the link? I need to be a part of this! (btw my traffic is you, so you'll pass me quite soon if you haven't already.)

troy said...

No, not really

troy said...

Wait, should I?